Playoff Schedule

Below is the schedule for the 2020-21 Winter League Playoffs.

You can visit the Playoff Schedule Page for game schedule and results. Below schedule shows game details by seeding.

Home team is always the lower numerical seed.

A Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Tue Mar 238:45PMRichfield 2A#1 Summit#4 Growlers
Tue Mar 239:30PMSLP EA#2 Warriors#3 Miners
Sun Mar 288:30PMSLP EAChampionship

B1 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Sat Mar 206:00PMRichfield 1B1#1 Mad Dogs#4 Kodiaks
Sat Mar 207:45PMRichfield 1B1#2 Swamp Monsters#3 Piranhas
Sat Mar 275:00PMRichfield 1B1Championship

B2 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Tue Mar 238:30PMParade NB2#1 Wild#8 Outlaws B2
Tue Mar 237:45PMParade SB2#2 Lumberjacks B2#7 Summit Stout
Wed Mar 247:00PMNew Hope SB2#3 Rack Attack B2#6 Bullheads
Wed Mar 248:45PMNew Hope SB2#4 Lakers B2#5 Leftovers
Fri Mar 268:00PMBraemar EB2#1 / #8#4 / #5
Fri Mar 269:00PMRichfield 1B2#2 / #7#3 / #6
Sun Mar 285:00PMSLP EB2Championship

B3 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Sat Mar 209:30PMRichfield 1B3#8 Saints#9 Lumberjacks B3
Sun Mar 216:15PMNew Hope SB3#2 Yellow Jackets#7 Landsharks
Sun Mar 218:00PMNew Hope SB3#3 Mastodons B3#6 Minnesota Loons
Mon Mar 228:30PMBraemar EB3#4 Zephyrs#5 Fighting Piranhas B3
Mon Mar 228:00PMBraemar SB3#1 Fighting Loons B3#8 / #9
Thu Mar 257:00PMNew Hope SB3#1 / #8 / #9#4 / #5
Thu Mar 258:45PMNew Hope SB3#2 / #7#3 / #6
Sun Mar 286:45PMSLP EB3Championship

C1 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Sat Mar 209:30PMNew Hope SC1#8 Maroons C1#9 Mosquitos C1
Sun Mar 215:00PMEPCC 3C1#4 Sled Dogs Grey#5 Norsemen C1
Sun Mar 216:45PMEPCC 3C1#2 Royals C1#7 Troopers C1
Sun Mar 218:30PMEPCC 3C1#3 Fighting Loons C1#6 Jets
Mon Mar 228:45PMBraemar WC1#1 Spartans C1#8 / #9
Wed Mar 246:40PMWoog 2C1#2 / #7#3 / #6
Wed Mar 248:20PMWoog 2C1#1 / #8 / #9#4 / #5
Sat Mar 276:45PMRichfield 1C1Championship

C2 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Tue Mar 239:20PMBraemar EC2#2 Moose Black#7 Rebellion
Tue Mar 238:50PMWoog 1C2#1 Mastodons North#8 Mosquitos C2
Wed Mar 249:30PMSLP EC2#4 Minnesota Mild#5 Hooligans C2
Wed Mar 248:30PMSPA-DrakeC2#3 Anchors#6 Maroons White
Fri Mar 269:00PMEPCC 1C2#1 / #8#4 / #5
Fri Mar 269:00PMEPCC 2C2#2 / #7#3 / #6
Sun Mar 284:30PMRichfield 2C2Championship

C3 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Sun Mar 219:45PMNew Hope SC3#4 Spiders#5 Fighting Walleye C3
Sun Mar 216:00PMRichfield 2C3#1 Spartans C3#8 Royals C3
Sun Mar 217:45PMRichfield 2C3#2 Pines#7 Wildcats
Sun Mar 219:30PMRichfield 2C3#3 Bulls#6 Arctic Wolves
Wed Mar 248:10PMBraemar SC3#2 / #7#3 / #6
Wed Mar 249:00PMParade NC3#1 / #8#4 / #5
Sat Mar 278:30PMRichfield 1C3Championship

D1 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Mon Mar 228:45PMParade SD1#1 Fighting Walleye D1#8 Minnesota Pines
Mon Mar 229:15PMRichfield 1D1#3 Spartans D1#6 Northern Horde
Mon Mar 229:15PMRichfield 2D1#4 Fighting Loons D1#5 Ice Sages
Mon Mar 228:30PMSPA-DrakeD1#2 Wolfpack#7 Minnesota Mallards
Thu Mar 259:15PMEPCC 1D1#2 / #7#3 / #6
Thu Mar 258:45PMRichfield 2D1#1 / #8#4 / #5
Sun Mar 286:15PMRichfield 2D1Championship

D2 Tier:

Date Time Rink Tier Home Away
Mon Mar 228:30PMBreckD2#4 Puck Bandits#5 Komrades
Wed Mar 249:45PMRichfield 2D2#2 Fighting Loons D2#3 Hussars
Thu Mar 259:20PMHighland ND2#1 Sharks with frickin lasers#4 / #5
Sun Mar 288:00PMRichfield 2D2Championship