Standings - Twin Cities

2020-21 Winter League Season 1 standings

A

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Miners 3 3 0 0 0 6 120 109 20 13 16 1
Warriors 3 2 0 0 1 5 115 90 20 11 20 2
Summit 3 2 1 0 0 4 103 97 16 12 28 3
Chiefs A 2 1 1 0 0 2 69 69 9 10 8 4
Team America 3 1 2 0 0 2 98 119 15 19 8 5
Growlers 2 0 2 0 0 0 60 75 7 16 10 6
Grizzlies 2 0 2 0 0 0 62 68 6 12 6 7

B1

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
New B1 Team 3 2 0 0 1 5 69 84 12 10 6 1
Kodiaks B1 3 2 1 0 0 4 119 112 19 17 22 2
Barons B1 3 2 1 0 0 4 128 103 21 18 26 3
Mad Dogs 3 1 1 1 0 3 57 60 12 11 6 4
Outlaws B1 3 1 2 0 0 2 82 93 16 20 27 5
Piranhas 3 0 2 1 0 1 33 36 4 8 8 6

B2 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Summit Stout 3 2 0 1 0 5 112 105 17 8 4 1
Rack Attack B2 3 2 0 1 0 5 103 103 13 10 8 2
Leftovers 3 2 1 0 0 4 92 94 16 6 14 3
Kodiaks B2 2 1 1 0 0 2 63 62 8 16 8 4
Wild 2 1 1 0 0 2 61 59 6 7 8 5
Ice Hogs 2 0 1 0 1 1 62 65 3 7 22 6
Heat 2 0 2 0 0 0 64 67 8 16 4 7

B2 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Bullheads 2 2 0 0 0 4 65 57 16 7 2 1
Lumberjacks B2 3 2 1 0 0 4 121 85 10 11 10 2
Lakers B2 3 2 1 0 0 4 115 70 11 6 8 3
Chiefs B2 3 1 1 0 1 3 91 123 7 7 6 4
Jackalopes 3 1 2 0 0 2 90 92 6 9 24 5
Spartans B2 2 0 1 1 0 1 59 73 7 11 14 6
Outlaws B2 3 0 2 1 0 1 78 121 11 18 20 7

B3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Yellow Jackets 2 2 0 0 0 4 62 63 14 3 4 1
Saints 3 2 1 0 0 4 86 79 10 14 6 2
Minnesota Loons 2 1 1 0 0 2 66 54 10 7 12 3
Leafs B3 2 1 1 0 0 2 67 47 10 6 4 4
Taz Devils 3 1 2 0 0 2 68 100 6 12 8 5
Phantoms 3 1 2 0 0 2 98 88 13 14 10 6
Monster Squad 1 0 1 0 0 0 23 39 1 8 2 7

B3 South

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Fighting Loons B3 3 3 0 0 0 6 139 74 18 5 8 1
Zephyrs 3 2 1 0 0 4 130 67 18 6 10 2
Venom B3 3 2 1 0 0 4 99 92 9 4 22 3
Battle Cats 3 1 1 0 1 3 100 100 13 9 20 4
Landsharks 3 1 2 0 0 2 83 134 4 11 20 5
Spitfires B3 3 0 3 0 0 0 63 147 3 30 20 6

B3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Lumberjacks B3 2 2 0 0 0 4 83 61 16 5 12 1
Les Etoiles du Nord B3 2 1 0 0 1 3 58 72 11 10 4 2
Mastodons B3 3 1 1 1 0 3 114 102 9 10 30 3
Fighting Piranhas B3 1 1 0 0 0 2 35 30 7 6 0 4
Rack Attack B3 2 0 1 1 0 1 52 75 3 9 8 5
Barons B3 2 0 2 0 0 0 83 85 7 13 10 6

C1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Norsemen C1 3 3 0 0 0 6 90 82 15 3 12 1
Mosquitos C1 3 3 0 0 0 6 126 57 12 7 18 2
Minnesota Warriors Green 2 1 1 0 0 2 40 90 5 5 10 3
Sled Dogs Black 2 1 1 0 0 2 45 80 4 5 6 4
Royals C1 3 1 2 0 0 2 104 82 4 9 12 5
Leafs C1 2 0 2 0 0 0 47 45 3 8 6 6
Fighting Piranhas C1 3 0 3 0 0 0 83 99 4 10 10 7

C1 South

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Fighting Loons C1 3 3 0 0 0 6 78 83 15 6 12 1
Troopers C1 3 2 0 1 0 5 84 75 10 7 10 2
Lumberjacks C1 3 2 1 0 0 4 88 69 16 8 10 3
Maroons C1 3 1 1 1 0 3 95 84 7 11 26 4
Shame On Ice C1 3 0 2 0 1 1 77 89 7 12 20 5
Lakers C1 3 0 2 0 1 1 80 102 6 17 10 6

C1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Spartans C1 2 2 0 0 0 4 54 67 8 3 10 1
Jets 2 2 0 0 0 4 48 33 8 1 20 2
Sled Dogs Grey 2 1 0 0 1 3 82 61 13 8 10 3
Sharks 2 1 1 0 0 2 58 58 9 12 4 4
Northern Gators 2 0 2 0 0 0 63 84 6 18 12 5
Bulldogs 2 0 2 0 0 0 35 37 7 9 4 6

C2 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Mastodons North 3 3 0 0 0 6 98 87 18 13 24 1
Rebellion 2 2 0 0 0 4 55 70 8 6 12 2
Hooligans C2 2 1 0 1 0 3 30 32 12 7 10 3
Anchors 3 1 1 1 0 3 96 79 19 13 29 4
Fighting Ice Fish 1 0 1 0 0 0 32 28 2 3 2 5
Maroons Black 2 0 2 0 0 0 43 34 6 12 12 6
Norsemen C2 3 0 3 0 0 0 75 99 8 19 28 7

C2 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Minnesota Mild 3 3 0 0 0 6 102 63 19 6 10 1
Maroons White 3 3 0 0 0 6 87 70 15 6 12 2
Moose Black 3 3 0 0 0 6 98 67 19 6 10 3
Mosquitos C2 2 1 0 1 0 3 68 73 9 7 32 4
Moose C2 3 0 2 1 0 1 79 89 4 13 27 5
Chaos C2 3 0 2 0 1 1 84 96 13 18 6 6
Roadrunners 2 0 2 0 0 0 54 75 5 13 10 7
Mastodons Black 3 0 3 0 0 0 56 95 3 18 6 8

C3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Bulls 2 2 0 0 0 4 68 49 8 3 12 1
Wildcats 2 1 0 1 0 3 61 66 10 9 8 2
Spartans C3 2 1 0 1 0 3 81 50 8 7 2 3
Kan Jammers C3 2 1 1 0 0 2 45 59 7 7 10 4
Gold Rush 2 1 1 0 0 2 50 54 6 6 8 5
Fighting Walleye C3 2 1 1 0 0 2 61 50 5 6 2 6
Ice Hawks 2 0 1 0 1 1 36 81 5 8 6 7
Black Ice 2 0 2 0 0 0 54 47 3 6 2 8

C3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Pines 3 3 0 0 0 6 123 61 17 4 8 1
Arctic Wolves 3 2 0 1 0 5 107 58 11 7 10 2
Knights C3 3 1 0 2 0 4 69 103 14 13 12 3
Royals C3 3 1 1 1 0 3 80 63 15 12 18 4
Troopers C3 3 1 2 0 0 2 56 70 5 12 6 5
Blade Runners 3 1 2 0 0 2 78 107 8 12 22 6
Spiders C3 3 1 2 0 0 2 66 97 10 15 32 7
Fighting Loons C3 3 0 2 0 1 1 71 91 12 17 8 8

D1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Ice Sages 3 3 0 0 0 6 102 77 21 10 16 1
Spartans D1 3 3 0 0 0 6 85 60 20 3 2 2
Fighting Walleye D1 3 3 0 0 0 6 126 55 25 7 8 3
Cobra Kai 3 1 2 0 0 2 90 99 8 19 10 4
Minnesota Warriors Black 3 1 2 0 0 2 61 107 7 21 16 5
Minnesota Mallards 3 1 2 0 0 2 87 77 7 11 20 6
Kan Jammers D1 3 0 3 0 0 0 73 108 5 14 6 7
Bold North 3 0 3 0 0 0 57 98 11 19 2 8

D1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Wolfpack 3 3 0 0 0 6 97 88 16 9 14 1
Fighting Loons D1 2 2 0 0 0 4 66 45 9 2 6 2
Northern Horde D1 3 2 1 0 0 4 103 94 11 8 10 3
Minnesota Pines 3 2 1 0 0 4 86 79 11 9 4 4
Knights D1 3 1 2 0 0 2 91 90 11 11 16 5
Renegoats 3 1 2 0 0 2 63 90 9 15 10 6
Grey Ducks 2 0 2 0 0 0 57 75 3 9 4 7
Wolf-Rayets D1 3 0 3 0 0 0 89 91 8 15 10 8

D2

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Fighting Loons D2 3 3 0 0 0 6 91 43 16 4 4 1
Sharks with frickin lasers 4 2 1 1 0 5 135 72 30 12 16 2
Puck Bandits 2 2 0 0 0 4 43 50 8 4 4 3
Hussars 3 0 2 1 0 1 65 89 7 16 20 4
Komrades 4 0 4 0 0 0 52 132 5 30 14 5