AHA Hockey

Twin Cities Winter 2018-19 Standings

A

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Spartans A 2 2 0 0 0 4 73 63 11 8 10 1
Unsullied 2 2 0 0 0 4 75 68 9 3 14 2
Chiefs A 3 2 1 0 0 4 91 105 14 10 16 3
Miners 2 1 1 0 0 2 97 60 14 10 12 4
Team America 2 1 1 0 0 2 73 59 14 13 4 5
Warriors 3 1 2 0 0 2 89 119 11 17 20 6
Summit 3 1 2 0 0 2 124 97 13 12 36 7
Kodiaks A 3 0 3 0 0 0 84 135 7 20 30 8

B1

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Outlaws B1 3 3 0 0 0 6 128 93 21 12 20 1
Grizzlies 2 2 0 0 0 4 96 46 13 9 12 2
Spiders B1 3 2 1 0 0 4 104 118 13 9 52 3
Piranhas 3 2 1 0 0 4 110 118 15 10 20 4
Ligers 3 1 0 2 0 4 106 94 8 6 26 5
Barons B1 3 1 1 1 0 3 98 103 11 11 26 6
Venom B1 3 1 2 0 0 2 112 109 12 13 41 7
Lakers B1 2 0 1 1 0 1 51 75 4 7 22 8
Riddlers 3 0 3 0 0 0 101 111 8 20 10 9
Mad Dogs 3 0 3 0 0 0 97 136 11 19 32 10

B2

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Bullheads 3 3 0 0 0 6 142 53 28 11 23 1
Jackalopes 3 3 0 0 0 6 98 107 20 9 16 2
Heat 3 2 0 1 0 5 99 101 10 8 18 3
Rack Attack B2 3 2 1 0 0 4 141 76 18 10 22 4
Summit Stout 3 2 1 0 0 4 95 113 18 11 18 5
Lakers B2 3 1 0 1 1 4 128 84 11 7 16 6
Chiefs B2 3 1 1 1 0 3 84 130 10 10 12 7
Outlaws B2 3 1 2 0 0 2 80 120 15 19 51 8
Wild 3 1 2 0 0 2 84 150 9 21 12 9
Ice Hogs 3 0 2 1 0 1 107 94 6 15 12 10
Kodiaks B2 3 0 2 0 1 1 98 102 9 18 26 11
Spitfires B2 3 0 3 0 0 0 92 118 11 26 22 12

B3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Lumberjacks 3 3 0 0 0 6 118 91 17 8 24 1
River Pirates 3 2 0 0 1 5 101 113 22 12 16 2
Phantoms 3 2 1 0 0 4 127 90 10 11 18 3
Venom B3 3 2 1 0 0 4 88 83 12 14 32 4
Fighting Loons B3 3 2 1 0 0 4 109 87 19 11 6 5
Landsharks 3 1 2 0 0 2 90 95 8 14 34 6
Rack Attack B3 3 1 2 0 0 2 62 112 8 15 12 7
Fighting Piranhas B3 3 1 2 0 0 2 122 110 12 14 22 8
Northern Horde B3 3 1 2 0 0 2 97 96 15 16 29 9
Taz Devils 3 1 2 0 0 2 83 117 12 18 14 10
Monster Squad 3 1 2 0 0 2 74 105 10 12 14 11
Spitfires B3 3 1 2 0 0 2 103 75 13 13 10 12

B3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Sota Hill 3 3 0 0 0 6 122 70 19 9 12 1
Saints B3 3 3 0 0 0 6 95 73 14 7 18 2
Battle Cats 3 2 1 0 0 4 95 101 10 7 12 3
Chaos B3 3 1 1 1 0 3 90 88 9 9 10 4
Minnesota Loons 3 1 1 1 0 3 113 97 15 16 14 5
Les Etoiles du Nord B3 3 1 1 1 0 3 87 79 5 5 10 6
Yellow Jackets 3 1 1 1 0 3 89 107 19 22 20 7
Gators 3 1 2 0 0 2 92 112 11 12 44 8
Zephyrs 3 1 2 0 0 2 62 108 9 13 10 9
Barons B3 3 1 2 0 0 2 82 85 8 10 14 10
Ice Breakers 3 1 2 0 0 2 105 90 8 10 2 11
Spiders B3 3 0 3 0 0 0 69 91 6 13 16 12

C1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Royals C1 3 3 0 0 0 6 130 84 20 8 26 1
Fighting Piranhas C1 3 2 0 1 0 5 104 93 12 10 26 2
Avengers 3 2 1 0 0 4 88 82 9 12 6 3
Norsemen C1 3 2 1 0 0 4 112 78 14 8 16 4
Saints C1 3 1 1 0 1 3 80 106 8 8 22 5
Bulldogs 3 1 1 1 0 3 93 119 11 11 16 6
Lakers C1 2 1 1 0 0 2 70 80 10 9 10 7
Spitfires C1 3 1 2 0 0 2 103 108 14 15 34 8
Shame On Ice C1 2 0 2 0 0 0 56 76 6 15 10 9
Jets 3 0 3 0 0 0 90 100 7 15 6 10

C1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Leafs C1 2 2 0 0 0 4 47 56 9 4 20 1
Spartans C1 2 2 0 0 0 4 97 53 15 3 6 2
Sled Dogs C1 2 2 0 0 0 4 61 59 9 3 4 3
Fighting Loons C1 2 1 1 0 0 2 66 58 11 11 0 4
Mosquitos 2 1 1 0 0 2 68 86 5 9 4 5
Beavers 2 1 1 0 0 2 73 62 7 9 8 6
Chiefs C1 2 0 1 1 0 1 55 80 4 5 12 7
Mastodons C1 2 0 1 1 0 1 70 45 4 5 14 8
Minnesota Warriors Green 2 0 2 0 0 0 64 81 10 16 10 9
Wingmen 2 0 2 0 0 0 52 73 4 13 12 10

C2 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Sharks 2 2 0 0 0 4 66 77 9 4 14 1
Sled Dogs C2 2 2 0 0 0 4 56 77 9 7 10 2
Fighting Loons Lightning 3 2 1 0 0 4 83 60 14 6 10 3
Moose C2 3 2 1 0 0 4 103 93 16 14 14 4
Fighting Ice Fish 3 1 1 1 0 3 118 87 12 8 10 5
Mastodons Black 3 1 1 1 0 3 94 81 12 12 10 6
Lakers C2 3 1 2 0 0 2 89 91 8 12 12 7
Northern Gators 3 1 2 0 0 2 76 99 10 12 16 8
Chaos C2 3 1 2 0 0 2 109 82 17 17 10 9
Mastodons Blue 3 1 2 0 0 2 65 92 10 18 10 10
Spartans C2 2 0 2 0 0 0 52 72 7 14 20 11

C2 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Norsemen C2 3 3 0 0 0 6 88 76 21 11 20 1
Maroons C2 3 2 0 1 0 5 95 81 12 5 38 2
Shame on Ice C2 3 2 1 0 0 4 79 107 12 8 26 3
Minnesota Mild 3 1 1 1 0 3 77 82 6 12 14 4
Hooligans C2 3 1 1 1 0 3 98 75 10 10 18 5
Roadrunners 3 1 1 1 0 3 71 100 6 6 24 6
Silverbacks 2 1 1 0 0 2 58 50 8 4 8 7
Troopers C2 2 1 1 0 0 2 84 50 8 6 6 8
Rebellion 3 1 2 0 0 2 81 95 13 19 14 9
Wolf-Rayets C2 2 0 2 0 0 0 58 56 2 8 4 10
Fighting Loons Thunder 3 0 3 0 0 0 87 104 10 19 12 11

C3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Royals C3 2 2 0 0 0 4 69 69 10 4 4 1
Moose C3 2 2 0 0 0 4 70 57 9 3 14 2
Maroons C3 2 2 0 0 0 4 59 48 8 3 35 3
Les Etoiles du Nord C3 2 2 0 0 0 4 72 52 12 7 2 4
Knights C3 2 1 1 0 0 2 53 43 6 7 6 5
Wildcats 2 1 1 0 0 2 71 54 7 11 8 6
Arctic Wolves 2 0 1 0 1 1 55 76 6 11 14 7
Spiders C3 2 0 2 0 0 0 55 62 4 7 8 8
Icedogs 2 0 2 0 0 0 33 64 2 7 14 9
Ak Bars 2 0 2 0 0 0 52 64 2 6 2 10

C3 South

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Spartans C3 2 2 0 0 0 4 70 53 11 5 30 1
Gold Rush 2 2 0 0 0 4 76 49 15 3 18 2
Pines 2 2 0 0 0 4 59 57 11 2 18 3
Nordeasters 2 1 0 0 1 3 44 62 8 7 18 4
Marauders 2 1 0 1 0 3 52 50 8 5 8 5
Blade Runners 2 1 1 0 0 2 59 57 5 6 8 6
Fighting Loons C3 2 0 1 1 0 1 52 48 9 11 4 7
Hooligans C3 2 0 2 0 0 0 56 46 1 7 16 8
Nighthawks 2 0 2 0 0 0 51 81 5 16 6 9
Wolfpack 2 0 2 0 0 0 54 70 5 16 12 10

C3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Leafs C3 3 3 0 0 0 6 89 68 14 3 47 1
Fighting Piranhas C3 3 3 0 0 0 6 100 69 13 3 18 2
Anchors 3 2 1 0 0 4 108 76 11 13 24 3
Bulls 3 1 1 0 1 3 89 87 9 9 20 4
Boomsticks 3 1 2 0 0 2 70 94 9 13 16 5
Black Ice 3 1 2 0 0 2 90 69 9 10 12 6
Troopers C3 2 0 1 1 0 1 18 37 4 10 8 7
Shame On Ice C3 2 0 1 1 0 1 13 30 4 6 4 8
Stars 2 0 2 0 0 0 35 82 2 8 10 9

D1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Knights D1 2 2 0 0 0 4 45 62 6 0 14 1
Fighting Walleye 2 2 0 0 0 4 69 46 10 4 8 2
Les Etoiles du Nord D1 2 2 0 0 0 4 76 49 11 6 14 3
Hooligans D1 2 1 1 0 0 2 56 61 4 11 8 4
Fighting Loons D1 2 1 1 0 0 2 71 59 12 5 6 5
Troopers D1 2 0 2 0 0 0 49 74 5 12 2 6
Minnesota Warriors Black 2 0 2 0 0 0 60 42 0 5 4 7
Minnesota Pines 2 0 2 0 0 0 38 71 4 9 12 8

D1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Grey Ducks 3 2 1 0 0 4 114 74 13 10 6 1
Slashing Pumpkins 3 2 1 0 0 4 87 75 17 5 4 2
Ice Sages 3 1 1 1 0 3 81 104 9 9 14 3
Spartans D1 3 1 1 1 0 3 93 61 8 9 10 4
Northern Horde D1 3 1 1 1 0 3 95 87 10 14 8 5
Moose D1 3 1 1 1 0 3 64 116 8 5 10 6
Wolf-Rayets D1 3 1 2 0 0 2 76 104 5 19 8 7
Flying Hellfish 3 1 2 0 0 2 90 79 14 13 18 8

D2

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Minnesota Mallards 3 3 0 0 0 6 108 60 19 4 12 1
Ice Cobras 3 2 0 0 1 5 106 56 12 4 12 2
Kraken 2 2 0 0 0 4 74 48 13 6 6 3
Renegades 2 2 0 0 0 4 67 45 10 5 10 4
Hussars 3 2 1 0 0 4 73 67 15 9 12 5
Skategoats 2 1 1 0 0 2 43 46 10 7 2 6
Rubber Puckies 2 1 1 0 0 2 69 39 12 5 14 7
Fighting Loons D2 3 1 2 0 0 2 82 94 10 13 35 8
Bold North 2 0 2 0 0 0 31 77 1 13 4 9
Mammoth 3 0 3 0 0 0 52 90 8 20 6 10
Goal Diggers 3 0 3 0 0 0 47 130 6 30 8 11