Standings - Twin Cities

2022-23 Winter League standings

A

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Capitals 5 3 1 0 1 7 209 239 28 24 56 1
Grizzlies 4 3 1 0 0 6 178 165 25 21 30 2
Miners 4 2 1 0 1 5 151 130 23 16 22 3
Growlers A 4 2 2 0 0 4 141 190 16 17 26 4
Team America 4 2 2 0 0 4 168 163 22 24 26 5
Warriors 5 2 3 0 0 4 273 229 22 24 32 6
Chiefs A 4 1 3 0 0 2 162 166 10 20 10 7

B1

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Nordiques B1 4 4 0 0 0 8 167 131 30 4 18 1
Dusty Penguins 4 3 1 0 0 6 128 155 24 20 26 2
Piranhas 4 2 1 1 0 5 163 123 18 14 16 3
Lakers B1 4 2 1 1 0 5 180 103 24 20 32 4
Outlaws B1 4 2 1 1 0 5 138 156 16 14 22 5
Kodiaks 4 2 1 1 0 5 126 161 21 18 53 6
Lumberjacks B1 4 1 2 1 0 3 163 143 13 20 24 7
Venom B1 4 1 3 0 0 2 128 182 12 20 22 8
Swamp Monsters 4 0 3 1 0 1 162 192 14 25 6 9
Mad Dogs 4 0 4 0 0 0 152 161 17 34 31 10

B2 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Lakers B2 3 3 0 0 0 6 104 102 19 10 20 1
Summit Stout 3 3 0 0 0 6 127 82 21 11 16 2
Outlaws B2 4 3 1 0 0 6 115 112 22 17 52 3
Jackalopes 3 1 2 0 0 2 106 110 14 21 10 4
Ice Hogs 4 1 3 0 0 2 106 127 16 23 38 5
Spartans B2 2 0 1 0 1 1 50 86 6 11 16 6
Zephyrs B2 3 0 3 0 0 0 95 84 11 16 18 7

B2 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Ligers 4 3 0 1 0 7 180 100 34 13 12 1
Rack Attack B2 4 3 1 0 0 6 162 80 27 15 28 2
Wild 4 2 0 2 0 6 168 131 23 16 26 3
Leftovers 4 1 1 2 0 4 180 200 20 19 30 4
Youngbloods 4 1 2 1 0 3 91 145 15 24 20 5
Nordiques B2 5 1 4 0 0 2 125 204 19 41 16 6
Chiefs B2 5 1 4 0 0 2 147 193 15 25 61 7

B3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Lumberjacks B3 5 5 0 0 0 10 186 171 41 13 36 1
Fighting Piranhas B3 5 4 1 0 0 8 184 162 26 17 16 2
Spartans B3 5 3 2 0 0 6 215 165 26 20 20 3
Chaos B3 5 3 2 0 0 6 183 153 23 23 24 4
Barons 5 3 2 0 0 6 185 182 21 25 24 5
Battle Cats 5 2 3 0 0 4 142 189 13 19 38 6
Venom B3 5 2 3 0 0 4 160 193 26 29 40 7
River Pirates 5 1 3 1 0 3 175 227 17 24 40 8
Monster Squad 5 1 3 1 0 3 202 203 24 35 18 9
Fighting Loons B3 5 0 4 0 1 1 179 166 14 26 50 10

B3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Mastodons B3 5 4 1 0 0 8 176 134 32 20 26 1
Leafs B3 5 4 1 0 0 8 177 115 31 15 14 2
Phantoms 4 3 1 0 0 6 154 133 24 24 14 3
Les Etoiles du Nord B3 5 3 2 0 0 6 162 121 18 12 16 4
Landsharks 4 2 2 0 0 4 132 125 28 16 16 5
Saints B3 5 2 3 0 0 4 130 147 17 27 36 6
Minnesota Loons 5 2 3 0 0 4 140 181 22 30 40 7
Yellow Jackets 5 2 3 0 0 4 144 213 22 33 42 8
Ice Breakers 5 1 3 0 1 3 118 161 18 22 26 9
Rack Attack B3 5 1 4 0 0 2 141 144 15 28 28 10

C1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Norsemen C1 4 4 0 0 0 8 152 81 22 7 16 1
Fighting Piranhas C1 4 4 0 0 0 8 174 124 20 4 24 2
Shame On Ice C1 4 3 1 0 0 6 117 114 19 13 36 3
Mosquitos C1 4 2 2 0 0 4 126 137 12 18 18 4
Zephyrs C1 4 1 3 0 0 2 133 134 10 19 20 5
Sled Dogs Black 4 1 3 0 0 2 126 152 13 16 12 6
Sharks 4 1 3 0 0 2 122 139 12 12 56 7
Rebellion 4 0 4 0 0 0 98 167 6 25 24 8

C1 South

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Spitfires C1 4 3 1 0 0 6 117 176 13 10 28 1
Northern Gators 4 2 0 2 0 6 172 176 13 10 22 2
Taz Devils 4 2 1 1 0 5 188 127 12 9 26 3
Leafs C1 4 2 1 1 0 5 175 177 21 17 30 4
Sled Dogs Grey 4 2 2 0 0 4 129 133 11 12 36 5
Les Etoiles du Nord C1 4 2 2 0 0 4 124 160 13 11 18 6
Fighting Loons Red C1 4 1 3 0 0 2 151 149 13 15 8 7
Troopers C1 4 0 3 0 1 1 162 120 4 16 22 8

C1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Fighting Loons Black C1 4 4 0 0 0 8 170 115 19 3 16 1
Spartans C1 4 3 0 1 0 7 157 116 14 7 26 2
Maroons C1 5 2 2 1 0 5 184 154 18 16 36 3
Royals C1 5 2 2 1 0 5 198 214 13 10 10 4
Minnesota Mild 5 2 2 1 0 5 145 151 15 20 22 5
Bulldogs 4 2 2 0 0 4 158 161 13 14 18 6
Mastodons C1 5 0 2 3 0 3 181 200 9 14 24 7
Jets 4 1 3 0 0 2 137 166 14 20 20 8
Chiefs C1 4 0 3 1 0 1 117 170 8 19 28 9

C2 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Cavemen 4 4 0 0 0 8 140 115 20 6 22 1
Lakers C2 4 3 0 1 0 7 126 105 17 9 20 2
Royals C2 4 2 1 1 0 5 108 114 14 13 8 3
Rack Attack C2 4 2 1 0 1 5 123 113 15 16 20 4
Fighting Walleye C2 4 2 2 0 0 4 119 130 14 17 12 5
Fighting Ice Fish 4 1 1 2 0 4 123 96 13 11 20 6
Maroons Black 4 1 2 1 0 3 148 135 10 14 20 7
Knights C2 4 1 3 0 0 2 103 135 10 12 10 8
Anchors 4 1 3 0 0 2 100 145 11 19 20 9
Wolf-Rayets C2 4 0 3 1 0 1 117 119 13 20 24 10

C2 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Pirates 5 5 0 0 0 10 164 157 31 15 28 1
Spartans C2 5 4 1 0 0 8 160 122 19 8 16 2
Moose C2 5 4 1 0 0 8 169 158 21 12 30 3
Moose Black 5 3 1 0 1 7 154 124 14 11 2 4
Maroons White 5 3 2 0 0 6 128 143 16 14 28 5
Norsemen C2 5 2 2 1 0 5 137 167 13 17 22 6
Wildcats C2 5 2 3 0 0 4 136 152 19 23 26 7
Mosquitos C2 5 1 4 0 0 2 170 175 14 23 18 8
Mastodons C2 5 0 4 1 0 1 140 120 12 23 22 9
Pines C2 5 0 5 0 0 0 140 180 6 19 12 10

C3 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Spartans C3 4 4 0 0 0 8 131 149 14 6 14 1
Fighting Walleye Black 5 3 0 2 0 8 181 145 17 8 18 2
Marauders 5 2 0 2 1 7 175 186 13 8 6 3
Gold Rush 4 2 2 0 0 4 127 125 12 14 30 4
Black Ice 5 2 3 0 0 4 171 122 21 17 26 5
Pines C3 3 1 1 1 0 3 85 68 7 3 6 6
Kan Jammers C3 3 1 2 0 0 2 104 89 8 12 14 7
Troopers C3 5 1 4 0 0 2 159 214 9 20 12 8
Wildcats C3 4 0 3 1 0 1 99 134 5 18 18 9

C3 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Saints C3 5 4 0 1 0 9 185 118 21 11 22 1
Minnesota Mallards 5 4 1 0 0 8 182 154 29 11 14 2
Nordeasters 5 3 1 1 0 7 158 145 26 20 37 3
Fighting Walleye Blue 4 2 0 2 0 6 143 114 10 6 18 4
Les Etoiles du Nord C3 4 2 1 1 0 5 124 96 13 11 10 5
Arctic Wolves 5 2 2 1 0 5 133 200 11 16 22 6
Spiders 4 2 2 0 0 4 114 106 15 17 43 7
Fighting Loons C3 5 1 2 0 2 4 135 130 15 18 36 8
Blade Runners 4 0 3 0 1 1 100 172 11 23 36 9
Spartans D1 5 0 5 0 0 0 133 172 8 26 14 10

D1 East

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Boreal Hockey Club D1 5 4 1 0 0 8 180 99 21 12 34 1
Bold North 5 4 1 0 0 8 136 148 24 16 20 2
Shame On Ice D1 5 3 2 0 0 6 136 141 20 16 6 3
Knights D1 5 3 2 0 0 6 114 170 16 16 16 4
Kan Jammers D1 5 3 2 0 0 6 145 149 18 16 40 5
Ice Sages 5 2 3 0 0 4 193 138 17 17 20 6
Sharks with frickin lasers 5 2 3 0 0 4 108 144 13 15 40 7
Fighting Loons Black D1 5 1 2 2 0 4 153 132 17 23 24 8
Ice Cobras 4 0 3 1 0 1 130 135 6 15 26 9
Hooligans 4 0 3 1 0 1 140 179 13 19 8 10

D1 West

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Northern Horde D1 4 4 0 0 0 8 141 88 20 7 10 1
Growlers D1 3 3 0 0 0 6 132 69 19 6 16 2
Fighting Walleye D1 3 3 0 0 0 6 128 74 16 4 8 3
Wood Knocks 4 3 1 0 0 6 152 109 20 8 8 4
Wolf-Rayets D1 3 1 2 0 0 2 70 84 8 13 26 5
Fighting Loons Red D1 3 1 2 0 0 2 108 85 12 12 16 6
Renegades 4 1 3 0 0 2 70 147 10 15 30 7
Pines D1 4 0 4 0 0 0 84 170 7 26 16 8
Grey Ducks 4 0 4 0 0 0 79 138 1 22 20 9

D2

Name GP W L T OTL Pts SF SA GF GA PIMS Seed
Fighting Loons D2 4 4 0 0 0 8 123 80 16 6 8 1
Blue Ox 4 3 0 1 0 7 170 83 20 8 26 2
Trash Pandas 4 2 2 0 0 4 90 89 17 13 12 3
Hussars 4 1 2 1 0 3 95 119 11 13 46 4
Ice Weasels 4 1 3 0 0 2 135 110 13 14 14 5
Boreal Hockey Club D2 4 0 4 0 0 0 57 189 5 28 12 6